Film Festival Alliance

Current Members

Our network of Members and Participating Festivals is the cornerstone of the Film Festival Alliance community and helps sustain our important work.

 

Current Members

Ann Arbor Film Festival
Leslie Raymond

Hamptons International Film Fesival
Anne Chaisson

Adam Paul


member-list

Hell's Half Mile Film & Music Festival
Alan LaFave
(website)

deadCenter Film
Alyx Picard

Mary Dossinger

RiverRun International Film Festival
Mary Dossinger

andrewrodgers

Andrew Rodgers


Anisa Raoof - Providence Children's Film Festival

Providence Children's Film Festival
Anisa Raoof
(website)

Boston Asian American Film Festival
Susan Chinsen

Barbie Banks

Bears F

Other Worlds Austin
Bears Fonte

Eclair USA
Barry Rebo

Brian T

Independent Film Festival Boston
Brian Tamm

Middleburg Film Festival
Susan Koch

Carl Spence

SIFF / Seattle International Film Festival
Carl Spence

Boston Light & Sound, Inc.
C Chapin Cutler Jr

CASCADIA International Women's Film Festival
Cheryl Crooks

Sidewalk Film Festival
Chloe Cook

member-list

Atlanta Film Society
Christopher Escobar

Christopher Holland

ArtPrize
Christian Gaines

Greenwich International Film Festival
Colin Stanfield

Cucalorus Film Foundation
Dan Brawley

CASCADIA Dance & Cinema Festival, CAPITOL Dance & CInema Festival
Jen Ray

deepintheheartff

Deep in the Heart Film Festival
Samuel Thomas


member-list

Deirdre Haj
(website)


member-list

Cucalorus Film Festival
Dan Brawley
(website)

director@gigharborfilmfestival.org

Gig Harbor Film Festival
Jenny Wellman

Donna Laslo


Shannon Franklin

Naples International Film Festival
Shannon Franklin
(website)

fairhope film festival
mary riser


member-list

Video Association of Dallas
Raquel Chapa
(website)

Steffanie F

Winter Film Awards
Steffanie Finn

George T. M

Flickers' Rhode Island International Film Festival
George T. Marshall

Erik J

Erik Jambor

Heartland Film
Greg Sorvig

Houston Cinema Arts Society
Patrick Kwiatkowski

Hope Biber

Horrible Imaginings Film Festival
Miguel Rodriguez

Indy Film Fest
Dan Moore

100 Words Film Festival
Scott Galloway

Big River Film Festival
Samone Norsworthy

Film Festival Alliance

Oak Cliff Film Festival
Barak Epstein

GroundSwell Pictures
Pat Wright

Hamptons Take 2 Documentary Film Festival
Jacqui Lofaro

Diarah N

African Diaspora Film Festival, INc.
Diarah N'Daw-Spech


member-list

Wisconsin Film Festival
Mallory Murphy
(website)

Woods Hole Film Festival
Judith Laster

Phoenix Film Festival
Jason Carney

Twin Cities Film Fest
Jatin Setia

San Francisco IndieFest
Jeff Ross

Charlotte Film Festival
Jay Morong

Jody Arlington

Film Festival of Columbus (FFOCOL)
John Daugherty


member-list

Jon Gann
(website)

member-list

Portland Film Festival
Joshua Leake

John T

Aspen Film
Desiree Andrews


Keith Duncan
(website)


member-list

K2imaging, Inc.
Karl Mehrer
(website)

Kathryn H

Alexander Valley Film Society
Kathryn Hecht

Kerry Wiens


Kristin McCracken
(website)

Kevin Sampson

River's Edge International Film Festival
Landee Bryant-Greene

Tallgrass Film Association
Marci Hawks

soho Fest
Lily Singer

Rocky Mountain Women's Film Institute
Linda Broker

Lisa V

CineKink
Lisa Vandever

Macon Film Festival
Tabitha Walker


member-list

Cleveland International Film Festival
Marcie Goodman
(website)

Julie A

Cinema Falls
Julie Anderson Friesen

member-list

Oxford Film Festival
Melanie Addington

Mitch Levine

Milwaukee Film
Cara Ogburn

AFI DOCS
Michael Lumpkin

newfilmmakersla

NewFilmmakers Los Angeles (NFMLA)
Larry Laboe


member-list

International Film Festival North Hollywood
Nicholas Goodman
(website)


Boston Underground Film Festival
Nicole McControversy
(website)

New Orleans Film Festival

Patrick Calder

Patrick Calder

Utah Film Center
Patrick Hubley

THE LOFT CINEMA, INC.
Peggy JOHNSON

portlandecofilmfest

Portland EcoFilm Festival
Dawn Smallman

professoreric

Eric Moore

Key West Film Festival
Quincy Perkins

SeriesFest
Randi Kleiner


member-list

Richard Paradise
(website)

RinconFilm

Rincon International Film Festival - Puerto Rico
Douglas Lantz

Indie Memphis
Ryan Watt

Sara Beresford

Shriekfest
Denise Gossett

Visions Film Festival & Conference
Shannon Silva

Southern City Film Festival
Justin Wheelon

HollyShorts Film Festival
Daniel Sol

Sundance Film Festival
Betsy Wallace

Minneapolis St. Paul International Film Festival
Susan Smoluchowski

Tacoma Film Festival
Rachel Marecle

member-list

newportFILM
Teresa Conners

member-list

Nashville film festival
Ted Crockett


The Dog Film Festival
Tracie Hotchnet
(website)


Southern Circuit Tour of Independent Filmmakers
Teresa Hollingsworth
(website)

Ann Arbor Film Festival
Tim Harkins

BendFilm
Todd Looby

Utah Film Awards
Warren Workman

vtiff

Vermont International Film Festival
Orly Yadin

San Luis Obispo Int'l Film Festival
Wendy Eidson

WFF

Watsonville Film Festival
Consuelo Alba

Will Black

Wilmington Jewish Film Festival
Peggy Pancoe Rosoff

DOCUTAH Intenational Documentary FIlm Festival
Karman Wilson

Founding Members

African Diaspora Film FestivalAthena Film FestivalBoston Light & SoundCucalorusFilm ExChangeFull Frame Documentary Film FestivalHamptons International Film FestivalHeartland Film FestivalImpact Film FestivalIndependent Filmmaker ProjectIndie Memphis Film FestivalMilwaukee Film FestivalNaples International Film FestivalNew Orleans Film FestivalNewportFILMOak Cliff Film FestivalOther Worlds AustinPhoenix Film FestivalRiverRun International Film FestivalSeattle International Film FestivalSouth by Southwest FilmSundance Film FestivalTallgrass Film FestivalTrue/False Film Fest